Leadership

 
 
noel.jpg

Noel Picinich

Co-President | Computer Science 2020
Director of Builds Events 2017-18

High School: Boca Raton Community High School, Florida

Favorite Events: Mission Possible, Protein Modeling, It’s About Time, Robot Arm

IMG_0673.jpg

Rahul Rambhatla

Co-President | Chemical Engineering 2020
Director of Logistics 2017-18

High School: Solon High School, Ohio

Favorite Events: Forestry, Protein Modeling

Shahzaib.jpg

Shahzaib Saleem

Advisor | Biological Sciences and Near Eastern Studies 2019
Co-President 2017-18 • Secretary/Webmaster 2016-17

High School: Sewanhaka High School, NY

Favorite Events: Dynamic Planet, Material Science, Geologic Mapping, Write It Do It

 
winnie.jpg

Winnie Ho

Advisor | Biological Sciences 2019
Director of Test Events 2017-18 • Volunteer Coordinator 2016-17) • General Board Member 2015-16

High School: Syosset High School, New York

Favorite Events: Anatomy & Physiology, Designer Genes, Cell Biology, Disease Detectives, Protein Modeling

IMG_0622.jpg

Megan She

Director of Test Events | English 2020
Secretary/Webmaster 2017-18

High School: The Pembroke Hill School, Missouri

Favorite Events: Disease Detectives, Experimental Design, Anatomy & Physiology, Microbe Mission

Graham.png

Graham Wilcox

Director of Build Events | Applied Engineering Physics 2021
Freshman Representative 2017-18

High School: Vestal High School, New York

Favorite Events: Optics, Road Scholar, Storm the Castle, Experimental Design

 
jonathan.jpg

Jonathan Chin Cheong

Director of Logistics | Biological Sciences 2021

High School: Florida Atlantic University High School, Florida

Favorite Events: Fossils, Invasive Species, Material Science, Protein Modeling

Anthony.jpg

Anthony Brites

Quality Control Manager | Chemical Engineering 2020

High School: Chaminade HS, New York

Favorite Events: Cell Biology, Dynamic Planet, Chemistry Lab

haniya.jpg

Haniya Abbasi

Volunteer Coordinator | Biology & Society 2020

High School: Division Avenue High School, New York

Favorite Events: Wright Stuff, Protein Modeling

 
Lydia.jpg

Lydia Zheng

Ambassador | Industrial Labor Relations 2020
General Board Member 2017-18

High School: Munster High School, Indiana

Favorite Events: Hydrogeology, Forensics

IMG_0630.jpg

Swathi Chandrika

Treasurer | Applied Engineering Physics 2021

High School: South Brunswick High School, New Jersey

Favorite Events: It’s About Time, Optics, Fossils

priscilla.jpg

Priscilla Kim

Secretary/Webmaster | Biological Sciences 2021

High School: Montville Township High School, New Jersey

Favorite Events: Disease Detectives, Write It Do It, Experimental Design

 
IMG_0654.jpg

Shanyah Williams

Freshman Representative | Biological Sciences 2022

High School: Townsend Harris High School, New York

Favorite Events: Astronomy, Disease Detectives